Base Oil ( Carrier Oil )
Base oil is also called carrier oil or media oil.
Because most pure essential oil cannot be wiped on the skin directly (except Lavender and Tea Tree), the pure essential oil can be used only on skin after diluting with the base oil.
The base oil is extracted from flower, nut or the oil of seed. Much base oil itself possess the medical effect.
To be a base oil from vegetable oil, it must be non-vaporized and no chemical treatment.
Tea Flower Seed Oil
The oil is purely natural
for the care of skin. It
contains more than 80% unsaturated fat acid. It is the most suitable type of
vegetable oil for the use to human skin. It can easily be absorbed by human
skin. It can provide natural energy for the cells of the bottom skin as well
as to protect water, avoid the heavy evaporation
of the moisture from the skin.
It can improve the situation
for the dry or wrinkle skins. It can reduce the pore and has the properties
of anti-ageing and anti-oxidant.
It can reduce the light
black spots and marks of
spots. It can also reduce the
effect from ultraviolet ray and air pollution.
Contains abundant protein,
mineral substances, and is
very close to the collagen
permeates into skin strongly.
The stability is extremely
the protection of
It can keep the
within the skin, prevent the wrinkle and soften the
skin. It is most
cosmetology. After the
application, it has smooth feeling for the skin, especially for facial purpose.
can also be used
quality of coarse
from sunburn branching, make the hair
pitch-black and soft.
A, B1, B2, B6, E,
fatty acid. The
is high but fresh and
baby, wrinkle acne
and sensitive skins.
It has good effect to
keep moisture and
It is suitable for whole body massage, pure essential oil treatment in
dryness and inflammation.
It can be mixed with other types of pure essential oil in the treatment. It
is suitable for
various kinds of skins.
elements: lionleic acid and
oligo proanthocyanidin. It
skin strongly. It is not greasy
It is easy to
resists free radical
the bad effect from ageing. Helps absorb
vitamin C and E. It strengthens the
circulatory system, resists the ultraviolet injury, protects the collagen of the skin,
tension of skin, prevents the skin from being flagging
|Olive Oil||Contains a large amount of unsaturated fatty acid, gentle and no stimulation. Has the functions of relaxing the effect from sunburn. Can be used for slimming, reduction of the effects from ageing, sunburn, rheumatism and the injury of bones. It can also be used for hair oil .|
|Evening Primrose Oil||
Contains abundant magnesium, zinc,
vitamin C, E, B6 and
Suitable for the ripe
skin. It can
reduce the effect
improve the recovery
the growth of
and solve the
diseases of skins. In the fragrant
treatment, it can
be mixed with milk, balsam
suitable types of pure essential oil
to improve the
medical effect in the cure of
For base oil
only need to
vitamin A, B,
B2, D, E,
fat and a large
the use for dry
skin, sensitive, lack
water, eczema skin.
body properly, reduces the effect of black dots.
good effect in reducing
it is not suitable to
of total amount is
enough in the application.
|Peach Kernel Oil||
Contains vitamin A, B1, B2, B6,
C and mineral substances.
moists and strengthens
the growth of
nutrition, relaxing and therapeutical characteristics. The
moist and strengthens
the growth of
It is especially suitable for the persons who are of
peeling off of
skins on face peels: help the relaxation
of body. For early-maturing,
abundant protein, pantothenic acid,
nicotinic acid, vitamin
A, B1, B2, B6 D, E and
mineral substances such as calcium, phosphorus, zinc,
also contains unsaturated fatty acid and linoleic acid. It also contains
natural vitamin E, has anti-oxidant
can remove the free
radical, promote body metabolism, prevent
the effects from
It also makes
regeneration of skins.
It has the effect in nourishing
St. John wort oil
For the treatment, it has the
good effect on skin wound,
or cutting, sunburn,
bites from mosquitos
It also has the effect on relaxing pain,
reducing muscle pain, arthritis, gout, rheumatism, youth small pox,
Dosage: Need only 10% -50%
Rose Hip (Organic) Oil
Suitable for general
skin or aging skin.
It has the
effects to soften, whiten,
the growth of recycled functions.
the effect on scar
and youth small pox.
It has the good
effect on keeping skin moisture content.
It also can be used for preventing precipitation of pigments after sun
the effect from sunburn.
Add 10% in the
common use and up to 100% can be used for very aging skin.
Deep penetration, super moisturizing and highly nourishing. The content of its single-chain unsaturated fatty acids reaches 80%. Palmitic acid content is higher than other vegetable oils and no other oily plants can be compared with it. It can restore dry, dehydrated, and mature skin to a proper condition.
Suitable for all kinds of skin. The base oil has slightly astringent effect and it can be used as 100% as a base oil, with slightly astringent, blending and fast absorption. It can be used for oily skin, mixed skin types and some treatment for acne. It can regulate and make tight of skin, maintain stability and elasticity of the skin.
Can be used in cosmetics and soaps, for the resistance to aging. It is a strong antioxidant and can help body to prevent the growth of free radicals. It can be used to nourish skin, regulate the Sebaceous Gland secretion and make improvement for dry skin, eliminate wrinkles, acne and dandruff. It can enhance the adaptability for skin allergies and soothe cracked lips. It can protect the skin from UV damage with the external application of the oil.
Palm oil contains large portion of Palmitic acid and oleic acid. It is one of the essential oils for handmade soap, to keep skin soft with high cleaning power, to make hard solid SOAP. Because of no bubble, it is usually used with coconut oil at same time.
For skin, it is essential to keep wet, prevent peeling and protect skin from sun damage. For hair, it is essential to keep soft and smooth, and enhance the effectiveness of organism to prevent dandruff. Pregnant women can apply it to the abdomen to prevent stretch marks. It is also used to prevent mosquito bites and for the moisturizing of dry skin, to improve skin tissue and soften skin calluses, to keep hair moisturized and reduce swelling, etc. Extraction of essential oil is from all plants, non-SOAP role, as a natural combination and rich in vitamin A.D.E.F. It can be the best care for the moisturizing skin and the metabolism of skin.
There are many other types of base oil not listed above provided by the company. Both wholesale and retail sale are welcome. Please contact us for any enquiry.
(The above information were collected from a variety of relevant books. For details, please consult the professional experts in pure essential, base, massage oils.)
(Remark: The above information was translated from Chinese version. If there is any difference between them, the Chinese version is needed to be used.)